2020 Rolica Cir Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,851 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Rolica Cir, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $471,963. 2020 Rolica Cir is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School, Pine Hill Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Winco Inc and Donald A
Bought by
Walker Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,489
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$454,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Dale | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Dale | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $190,783 | $59,864 | $130,919 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $187,043 | $58,691 | $128,352 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $183,377 | $57,541 | $125,836 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $179,782 | $56,413 | $123,369 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $176,257 | $55,307 | $120,950 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $174,450 | $54,740 | $119,710 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $171,030 | $53,667 | $117,363 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $167,677 | $52,615 | $115,062 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $164,390 | $51,584 | $112,806 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $161,168 | $50,573 | $110,595 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $158,748 | $49,814 | $108,934 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $155,640 | $48,839 | $106,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map