20204 53rd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20204 53rd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $476,254, approximately $366 per square foot. 20204 53rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Halstead Eric A
Bought by
Shock Joseph C and Shock Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shock Joseph C | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shock Joseph C | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $414,100 | $181,000 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $408,200 | $181,000 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $380,300 | $178,200 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $405,500 | $181,000 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $287,500 | $117,600 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $249,800 | $98,500 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $232,400 | $84,900 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $209,700 | $78,100 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $165,600 | $66,300 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $163,700 | $67,200 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $147,100 | $58,000 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map