20205 E Batavia Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20205 E Batavia Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $431,054, approximately $262 per square foot. 20205 E Batavia Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Thurman Interim Colorado Llc
Bought by
Mpi Eagle Cliff Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,680,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpi Eagle Cliff Llc | $5,000,000 | Stewart Title Co Of Denver |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mpi Eagle Cliff Llc | $5,680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $27,880 | $5,640 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $25,630 | $5,190 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $29,630 | $5,070 | $24,560 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $20,440 | $5,140 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $20,440 | $5,140 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $20,950 | $5,290 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $20,950 | $5,290 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $16,860 | $4,680 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $16,860 | $4,680 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $12,160 | $2,390 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $12,160 | $2,390 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $10,230 | $1,750 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map