20208 22nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20208 22nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $558,400, approximately $194 per square foot. 20208 22nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Clover Creek Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Mowatt David J and Mowatt Laurel B
Bought by
Ondieki Josephat and Ondieki Carollne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,775
Outstanding Balance
$386,709
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
Bought by
Mowatt David J and Mowatt Laurel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,205
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Southwood Investment Llc
Bought by
Soundbuilt Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondieki Josephat | $425,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mowatt David J | $290,669 | F A T C O | |
| Soundbuilt Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ondieki Josephat | $434,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowatt David J | $297,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $540,400 | $143,900 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $531,300 | $139,700 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $499,700 | $143,900 | $355,800 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $523,200 | $136,500 | $386,700 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $364,500 | $91,800 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $335,900 | $80,000 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $319,200 | $72,600 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $286,400 | $64,000 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map