Seller's Agent in 2019
Alex Zhao
RE/MAX
(626) 217-8885
7 in this area
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,022,000
Walnut Schools District! This beautiful one story house has 4 bedrooms 2 bath and 2 car garage. Wood floor in living room. Tiles in kitchen and bathrooms. Fireplace in living room. Fresh custom two-tone paint. Custom chandelier in formal dining room. All double-pane vinyl windows. Open kitchen with tile backsplash. Large master bedroom. Upgraded bathrooms with newer vanities, newer tile shower. Large private back yard. Excellent Walnut Schools. Close to markets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Huifang | $599,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Li Huifang | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fong Yat Chi | $458,000 | North American Title | |
| Bautista Reynaldo R | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bautista Reynaldo R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Huifang | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Reynaldo R | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $599,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Off Market | $599,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | +30.8% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $458,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $458,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070 | $655,088 | $524,072 | $131,016 |
| 2024 | $8,070 | $642,245 | $513,797 | $128,448 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $629,653 | $503,723 | $125,930 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $617,308 | $493,847 | $123,461 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $605,205 | $484,164 | $121,041 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $599,000 | $479,200 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $505,583 | $383,495 | $122,088 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $495,671 | $375,976 | $119,695 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $476,426 | $361,377 | $115,049 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $469,270 | $355,949 | $113,321 |
| 2014 | $5,719 | $460,079 | $348,977 | $111,102 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alex Zhao
RE/MAX
(626) 217-8885
7 in this area
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rosi Ueng
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(626) 589-6852
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sunta Pascual
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JINGSU SHEN
METRO ASSETS INC.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR19142497
APN: 8762-030-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.