20209 Exchange St Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,222,166
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20209 Exchange St, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,177,292, approximately $356 per square foot. 20209 Exchange St is a home with nearby schools including Steuart W. Weller Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Woodworth Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Woodworth Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Ann Woodworth
Bought by
Woodworth Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Woodworth Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Woodworth Jennifer Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
One Loudoun Home Building Ii Llc
Bought by
Woodworth Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,062
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodworth Jennifer Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodworth Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodworth Jennifer Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodworth Jennifer Ann | $833,495 | Hallmark Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodworth Jennifer Ann | $750,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,975 | $1,114,950 | $475,000 | $639,950 |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $1,035,700 | $450,000 | $585,700 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $957,980 | $450,000 | $507,980 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $848,410 | $340,000 | $508,410 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $828,750 | $250,000 | $578,750 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $824,070 | $250,000 | $574,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map