2021 Arapahoe Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,529,000 - $1,630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Arapahoe, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,573,573, approximately $722 per square foot. 2021 Arapahoe is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Hwang Johnny Junghwan and Park Toni Seonghwa
Bought by
Hwang Johnny Junghwan and Park Toni Seonghwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,470
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,232,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Moso Michael T and Moso Marla J
Bought by
Hwang Jung Hwan and Park Toni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Monaghan Gayle P
Bought by
Chapman Jim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Chapman Jim D
Bought by
Moso Michael T and Moso Marla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Johnny Junghwan | -- | None Available | |
| Hwang Jung Hwan | $765,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Chapman Jim D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moso Michael T | $253,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwang Johnny Junghwan | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Hwang Jung Hwan | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moso Michael T | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,169 | $1,045,430 | $754,874 | $290,556 |
| 2024 | $11,169 | $1,024,932 | $740,073 | $284,859 |
| 2023 | $10,921 | $1,004,836 | $725,562 | $279,274 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $879,138 | $653,503 | $225,635 |
| 2021 | $9,425 | $861,900 | $640,689 | $221,211 |
| 2020 | $9,473 | $861,900 | $640,689 | $221,211 |
| 2019 | $9,225 | $845,000 | $628,126 | $216,874 |
| 2018 | $8,787 | $803,000 | $586,126 | $216,874 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $803,000 | $586,126 | $216,874 |
| 2016 | $7,738 | $706,000 | $489,126 | $216,874 |
| 2015 | $7,788 | $706,000 | $489,126 | $216,874 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $706,000 | $489,126 | $216,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map