2021 E 7th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $156,343, approximately $131 per square foot. 2021 E 7th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Neff Billy G and Neff Shirley M
Bought by
Parker Ernest M and Parker Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ernest M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $9,150 | $3,100 | $6,050 |
| 2024 | $563 | $8,790 | $3,100 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $544 | $8,790 | $3,100 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $523 | $8,500 | $2,810 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $518 | $8,500 | $2,810 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $517 | $8,500 | $2,810 | $5,690 |
| 2019 | $514 | $6,840 | $2,010 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $415 | $6,840 | $2,010 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $410 | $6,840 | $2,010 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | $412 | $6,840 | $2,010 | $4,830 |
| 2014 | $446 | $7,520 | $1,610 | $5,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,520 | $1,610 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map