2008 E 7th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $104,431, approximately $152 per square foot. 2008 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Cramer Jack R and Cramer Patricia S
Bought by
Blaylock Lauren Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,479
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Lauren Blair | $28,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaylock Lauren Blair | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $7,260 | $1,410 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $446 | $6,950 | $1,410 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $430 | $6,950 | $1,410 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $419 | $6,820 | $1,280 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $415 | $6,820 | $1,280 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $415 | $6,820 | $1,280 | $5,540 |
| 2019 | $412 | $5,810 | $920 | $4,890 |
| 2017 | $352 | $5,810 | $920 | $4,890 |
| 2016 | $349 | $5,810 | $920 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $350 | $5,810 | $920 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,320 | $730 | $5,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,320 | $730 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map