2021 Holt Rd Minooka, IL 60447
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Holt Rd, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $616,904, approximately $310 per square foot. 2021 Holt Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Minooka Junior High School, and Minooka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Bought by
David J Meyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Bought by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Meyer Cathy L and Meyer David J
Bought by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Bought by
Cathy L Meyer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kosc Miloslav and Kosc Marianna
Bought by
Meyer David J and Meyer Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,378
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Meyer Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyer David J | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyer David J | -- | None Available | |
| Cathy L Meyer Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer David J | $420,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer David J | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,511 | $140,752 | $13,594 | $127,158 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $127,191 | $12,858 | $114,333 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $104,693 | $10,539 | $94,154 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $98,091 | $10,359 | $87,732 |
| 2020 | $7,293 | $92,651 | $9,683 | $82,968 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $88,872 | $9,169 | $79,703 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $85,050 | $9,029 | $76,021 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $80,783 | $8,939 | $71,844 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $75,132 | $8,717 | $66,415 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $75,052 | $8,637 | $66,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,204 | $7,708 | $60,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,174 | $7,678 | $60,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map