1525 Holt Rd Minooka, IL 60447
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,347 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Holt Rd, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $616,116, approximately $291 per square foot. 1525 Holt Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Minooka Junior High School, and Minooka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Glenn R
Bought by
Morgan Glenn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Glenn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,543 | $133,353 | $32,141 | $101,212 |
| 2023 | $8,048 | $120,978 | $30,610 | $90,368 |
| 2022 | $8,048 | $111,754 | $27,569 | $84,185 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $107,125 | $27,989 | $79,136 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $100,767 | $26,328 | $74,439 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $96,409 | $25,189 | $71,220 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $92,779 | $25,189 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $6,960 | $88,654 | $25,189 | $63,465 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $82,991 | $24,878 | $58,113 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,991 | $24,878 | $58,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,157 | $24,878 | $52,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,157 | $24,878 | $52,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map