NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,960 - $504,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2021 Kaiser Cove, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $498,740, approximately $174 per square foot. 2021 Kaiser Cove is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Cypull John
Bought by
Cummings Casey G and Cummings Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
$498,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,149
Outstanding Balance
$360,615
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Cypull Suzanne
Bought by
Cypull John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,152
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Horizon Homes Llc
Bought by
Cypull John Scott and Cypull Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,850
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummings Casey G -- Allegiance Title Company
Cypull John -- None Available
Cypull John Scott -- Attorney
Horizon Homes Llc -- Ortc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cummings Casey G $401,149
Previous Owner Cypull John $332,152
Previous Owner Cypull John Scott $324,850
Closed Horizon Homes Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,675 $492,879 $106,886 $385,993
2024 $10,279 $522,920 $106,886 $416,034
2023 $9,849 $523,893 $106,886 $444,988
2022 $12,599 $476,266 $106,886 $369,380
2021 $11,237 $384,649 $71,257 $313,392
2020 $10,609 $365,155 $71,257 $293,898
2019 $10,918 $363,244 $71,257 $291,987
2018 $9,615 $340,000 $71,257 $268,743
2017 $9,641 $344,247 $71,257 $272,990
2016 $2,994 $106,886 $106,886 $0
2015 -- $21,377 $21,377 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.