2021 SE Eagle Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 SE Eagle Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $483,675, approximately $315 per square foot. 2021 SE Eagle Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Crockatt Brian J
Bought by
Crockatt Brian John and Crockatt Jane Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Kelly William K
Bought by
Crockatt Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,747
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Kelly W Kevin
Bought by
Kelly William K and Kelly Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,185
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|