2021 Woodside Ave Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $125,810 - $202,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Woodside Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $174,953, approximately $145 per square foot. 2021 Woodside Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Crittendon Sarah C
Bought by
Crittendon David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crittendon David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,210 | $290 | $2,920 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $3,210 | $290 | $2,920 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $3,210 | $290 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $729 | $3,210 | $290 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $671 | $2,710 | $260 | $2,450 |
| 2020 | $667 | $2,710 | $260 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $673 | $2,710 | $260 | $2,450 |
| 2018 | $673 | $2,710 | $260 | $2,450 |