2021 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $479,330, approximately $406 per square foot. 2021 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Hedrick Michael J and Hedrick K P
Bought by
Melo Matt John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Outstanding Balance
$31,978
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$447,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo Matt John R | $132,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melo Matt John R | $134,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $206,930 | $62,704 | $144,226 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $202,874 | $61,475 | $141,399 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $198,897 | $60,270 | $138,627 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $194,998 | $59,089 | $135,909 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $191,176 | $57,931 | $133,245 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $189,216 | $57,337 | $131,879 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $185,507 | $56,213 | $129,294 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $181,870 | $55,111 | $126,759 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $178,305 | $54,031 | $124,274 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $174,810 | $52,972 | $121,838 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $172,185 | $52,177 | $120,008 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $168,813 | $51,155 | $117,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map