2017 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $456,812, approximately $456 per square foot. 2017 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Josefina and Rodriguez Gilberto
Bought by
Lopez Rafael Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,035
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Contreras Ma Sandra Castillo
Bought by
Lopez Rafael Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,035
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
James Decoster and James Patricia A
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilberto and Rodriguez Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,395
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rafael Sierra | $325,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Lopez Rafael Sierra | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Gilberto | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rafael Sierra | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gilberto | $104,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $453,012 | $104,538 | $348,474 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $444,131 | $102,489 | $341,642 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $435,424 | $100,480 | $334,944 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $426,887 | $98,510 | $328,377 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $415,000 | $66,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $403,000 | $68,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $357,000 | $64,000 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $320,000 | $60,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $297,000 | $59,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $295,000 | $61,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $241,000 | $51,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $208,000 | $44,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map