2022 Amador Ave Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Amador Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $855,349, approximately $468 per square foot. 2022 Amador Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Dulcich Matthew E and Dulcich Sumiko
Bought by
Hong Sumiko and Dulcich Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,540
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Vanhoosear Allen W and Vanhoosear Stewart W
Bought by
Dulcich Matthew E and Dulcich Sumiko Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Vanhoosear Allen W and Mary J Vanhoosear Trust
Bought by
Vanhoosear Allen W and Vanhoosear Stewart W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Vanhoosear Allen W
Bought by
Vanhoosear Allen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Rickey Lon E and Rickey Judith A
Bought by
Vanhoosear Theodore and Vanhoosear Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Vanhoosear Theodore W and Vanhoosear Mary J
Bought by
Vanhoosear Theodore W and Vanhoosear Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Sumiko | -- | Placer Title | |
| Dulcich Matthew E | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanhoosear Allen W | -- | -- | |
| Vanhoosear Allen W | -- | -- | |
| Vanhoosear Theodore | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Vanhoosear Theodore W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Sumiko | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulcich Matthew E | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $504,773 | $150,673 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $485,173 | $144,823 | $340,350 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $475,661 | $141,984 | $333,677 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $466,335 | $139,200 | $327,135 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $461,554 | $137,773 | $323,781 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $452,505 | $135,072 | $317,433 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $443,633 | $132,424 | $311,209 |
| 2017 | $5,433 | $434,935 | $129,828 | $305,107 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $426,408 | $127,283 | $299,125 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $420,004 | $125,372 | $294,632 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $411,778 | $122,917 | $288,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map