2022 Calaveras Ave Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Calaveras Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $603,994, approximately $546 per square foot. 2022 Calaveras Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Axelrad Lee and Hausman Jaclyn W
Bought by
Larson Eric P and Larson Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,479
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Axelrad Lee and Hausman Jaclyn W
Bought by
Axelrad Lee and Hausman Jaclyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Matern Scott A and Matern Aerin L
Bought by
Axlerad Lee and Hausman Jaclyn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Mathews Dev & Const Inv Gr 1
Bought by
Matern Scott A and Matern Aerin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Eric P | $349,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Axelrad Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Axlerad Lee | $312,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matern Scott A | $155,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Eric P | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Axlerad Lee | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matern Scott A | $123,900 | |
| Closed | Larson Eric P | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $538,618 | $220,369 | $318,249 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $517,705 | $211,813 | $305,892 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $507,555 | $207,660 | $299,895 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $497,604 | $203,589 | $294,015 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $492,503 | $201,502 | $291,001 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $444,807 | $197,551 | $247,256 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $436,086 | $193,678 | $242,408 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $427,536 | $189,881 | $237,655 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $419,154 | $186,158 | $232,996 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $412,859 | $183,362 | $229,497 |
| 2014 | $5,004 | $404,773 | $179,771 | $225,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map