2022 E Linfield St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,280/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming single story home located in a quiet and well-maintained neighborhood of Glendora. Built in 1956, this inviting residence offers approximately 1,328 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features a bright and comfortable floor plan with updated finishes throughout. The remodeled kitchen offers modern cabinetry, upgraded appliances, and ample workspace, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior includes a cozy family room with a fireplace, neutral paint tones, and recessed lighting that adds warmth and style. Step outside to a spacious backyard designed for relaxation and gatherings, complete with a refreshing pool, covered patio, and green space perfect for outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include a detached two-car garage and potential RV parking. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers easy access to nearby schools, local amenities, and the surrounding San Gabriel Valley.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Southern Calif Brokerage Phone: 626-434-0805 License #02157582 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 7,652 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Property Views
- Pool
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Copper Plumbing
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,328 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Garage
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
- Tax Tract Number 20735
- Assessor Parcel Number 8654010004
- $756 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $641,420 | $452,564 | $188,856 |
| 2024 | $7,678 | $628,844 | $443,691 | $185,153 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $616,515 | $434,992 | $181,523 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $604,427 | $426,463 | $177,964 |
| 2021 | $7,241 | $592,576 | $418,101 | $174,475 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $277,391 | $171,511 | $105,880 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $271,953 | $168,149 | $103,804 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $261,394 | $161,620 | $99,774 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $257,469 | $159,193 | $98,276 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $252,426 | $156,075 | $96,351 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $870,000 | 0.0% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $870,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $870,000 | +51.3% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | $575,000 | 0.0% | $433 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $575,000 | Wfg Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $575,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26055032
APN: 8654-010-004
- 1921 Cobblefield Way
- 1944 Driftstone Dr
- 2016 Driftstone Dr
- 2269 Shady Oaks Rd
- 2411 E Greenview Dr
- 2317 E Curtis Ct Unit 9
- 635 Remuda Dr
- 530 Conestoga Rd
- 514 Conestoga Rd
- 2059 Country Club Dr
- 740 N Amelia Ave
- 451 Sellers St Unit 29
- 252 S Hacienda Ave
- 303 S Cimmeron Trail
- 1829 Palopinto Ave
- 411 Heatherglen Ln
- 649 W Gladstone St
- 212 S Lone Hill Ave
- 222 Wagonwheel Rd
- 705 Beaverbrook Ln
- 729 Tressy Ave
- 800 N Amelia Ave Unit A
- 265 W Foothill Blvd
- 444 N Amelia Ave
- 1203 1/2 E Rte 66
- 110 E Baseline Rd