2022 E Olive Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 E Olive Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $348,267, approximately $494 per square foot. 2022 E Olive Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Loy Kenneth N
Bought by
Loy Family Revocable Trust and Loy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Loy Family Revocable Living Trust and Loy Kenneth N
Bought by
Loy Kenneth N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Loy Family Revocable Living Trust and Loy Kenneth N
Bought by
Loy Kenneth N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Loy Alvin Gary and Joy Kenneth Neal
Bought by
Loy Kenneth Neal and Loy Family Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Loy Alvin Gary and Loy Kenneth Neal
Bought by
Loy Kenneth Neal and Loy Family Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,025,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Loy Gary Daniel
Bought by
Loy Alvin Gary and Loy Kenneth Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Loy Gary Daniel
Bought by
Loy Gary Daniel and Gdl Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loy Kenneth N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loy Kenneth N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loy Kenneth Neal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Loy Kenneth Neal | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Loy Alvin Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Loy Gary Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loy Kenneth Neal | $1,025,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $341,700 | $81,600 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $235,882 | $42,886 | $192,996 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $231,258 | $42,046 | $189,212 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $226,724 | $41,222 | $185,502 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $222,279 | $40,414 | $181,865 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $164,491 | $22,726 | $141,765 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $161,265 | $22,280 | $138,985 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $158,103 | $21,843 | $136,260 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $155,003 | $21,415 | $133,588 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $151,964 | $20,995 | $130,969 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $149,682 | $20,680 | $129,002 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $146,750 | $20,275 | $126,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map