2087 E Olive Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 E Olive Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $273,834, approximately $316 per square foot. 2087 E Olive Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Cavaros Rafael
Bought by
Martin Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,085
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sergio | $193,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Sergio | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |