2022 Enslen Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Enslen Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $383,296, approximately $294 per square foot. 2022 Enslen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Hickman Anthony E and Hickman Donnell S
Bought by
Hickman Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $187,636 | $65,670 | $121,966 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $183,958 | $64,383 | $119,575 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $180,352 | $63,121 | $117,231 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $176,817 | $61,884 | $114,933 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $173,351 | $60,671 | $112,680 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $171,574 | $60,049 | $111,525 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $168,211 | $58,872 | $109,339 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $164,914 | $57,718 | $107,196 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $161,682 | $56,587 | $105,095 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $158,513 | $55,478 | $103,035 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $156,133 | $54,645 | $101,488 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $153,075 | $53,575 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map