2022 W Washington St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 W Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $260,604, approximately $368 per square foot. 2022 W Washington St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mary Mcleod Bethune School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Bandin Cecilio
Bought by
Bandin Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Bandin Nancy
Bought by
Bandin Cecilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Bandin Nancy
Bought by
Bandin Cecilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandin Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Bandin Cecilio | -- | Alliance Title Agency Inc | |
| Bandin Cecilio | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandin Cecilio | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandin Cecilio | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $6,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $742 | $6,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $742 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $714 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $714 | $9,620 | $1,920 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $725 | $8,900 | $1,780 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $725 | $6,550 | $1,310 | $5,240 |
| 2018 | $356 | $5,570 | $1,110 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $343 | $4,380 | $870 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $334 | $3,800 | $760 | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $304 | $3,020 | $600 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map