20224 Red Cedar Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20224 Red Cedar Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,115,641, approximately $624 per square foot. 20224 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Yi Chae Hui and Yi Yong Mi
Bought by
Benton Charles F and Benton Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,170
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Charles F | $478,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Charles F | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $600,379 | $294,789 | $305,590 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $588,608 | $289,009 | $299,599 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $577,068 | $283,343 | $293,725 |
| 2022 | $7,429 | $565,754 | $277,788 | $287,966 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $554,662 | $272,342 | $282,320 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $538,213 | $264,265 | $273,948 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $527,661 | $259,084 | $268,577 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $507,173 | $249,024 | $258,149 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $499,556 | $245,284 | $254,272 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $489,772 | $240,480 | $249,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map