20225 Acre St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $805,203 - $893,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20225 Acre St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $848,301, approximately $514 per square foot. 20225 Acre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Winnetka Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2015
Sold by
Simunovic Hoan
Bought by
Simunovic Hoan and Simunovic Camay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van
Bought by
Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van and Simunovic Camay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Vansimunovic Hoan and Simunovic Camay J
Bought by
Vansimunovic Hoan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Krawczyk Gerard and Krawczyk Norma L
Bought by
Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simunovic Hoan | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Vansimunovic Hoan | -- | United Title Company | |
| Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van | $155,500 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vansimunovic Hoan | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vanvansimunovic Hoan Van | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $261,164 | $129,154 | $132,010 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $256,044 | $126,622 | $129,422 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $251,025 | $124,140 | $126,885 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $246,104 | $121,706 | $124,398 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $241,279 | $119,320 | $121,959 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $234,125 | $115,782 | $118,343 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $229,535 | $113,512 | $116,023 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $220,624 | $109,105 | $111,519 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $217,311 | $107,467 | $109,844 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $213,055 | $105,362 | $107,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map