20236 Acre St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $805,479 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20236 Acre St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $849,120, approximately $514 per square foot. 20236 Acre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Winnetka Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Ginosyan Vazgen
Bought by
Ginosyan Gayane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$112,417
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$736,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Fleetwood Mary Denise and Estate Of Mary Ellen Arnheim
Bought by
Ginosyan Gayane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$112,417
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$736,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginosyan Gayane | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ginosyan Gayane | $286,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginosyan Gayane | $271,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $414,198 | $271,696 | $142,502 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $406,077 | $266,369 | $139,708 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $398,116 | $261,147 | $136,969 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $390,311 | $256,027 | $134,284 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $382,658 | $251,007 | $131,651 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $371,311 | $243,563 | $127,748 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $364,032 | $238,788 | $125,244 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $349,898 | $229,516 | $120,382 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $344,643 | $226,069 | $118,574 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $337,893 | $221,641 | $116,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map