2023 E Epler Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $274,869
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E Epler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $252,217, approximately $128 per square foot. 2023 E Epler Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Flewelling Christopher Robert
Bought by
Sears Geoffrey B and Sears Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Outstanding Balance
$101,081
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Sparks Melissa Nicole and Flewelling Christopher Robert
Bought by
Flewelling Christopher Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Trent Robert S and Trent Gladys R
Bought by
Sparks Melissa Nicole and Flewelling Christopher Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Geoffrey B | $127,000 | -- | |
| Sears Geoffrey B | $127,000 | Title Alliance Of Indy Metro L | |
| Flewelling Christopher Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks Melissa Nicole | -- | Midwest Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears Geoffrey B | $123,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Melissa Nicole | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $205,200 | $28,900 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $179,400 | $28,900 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $174,000 | $28,900 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $163,000 | $28,900 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $126,400 | $28,900 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $129,500 | $28,900 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $105,500 | $16,600 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $93,500 | $16,600 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $91,400 | $16,600 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $724 | $88,000 | $16,600 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $994 | $98,800 | $16,600 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map