J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Davis
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $237,000
Charming 3 Bedroom home with a huge yard. 83x348 to be exact. Beautiful flooring. Move-in Ready. Heated 2 car garage with nice cabinetry. Easy access makes for an easy commute to most of town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Davis
Keller Williams Indy Metro W License #RB14043151 Listed on: 11/09/2019
Co-Listed By
Dawn Davis
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenny Laughner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelt Lindsey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zelt Lindsey | -- | -- | |
| Donovan Lindsey L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Donovan Conner B | $148,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Trump Daniel B | $119,500 | Quality Titile Insurance Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Lindsey L | $152,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Conner B | $145,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Trump Daniel B | $117,335 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $148,500 | +1.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | For Sale | $145,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $179,900 | $19,200 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $156,000 | $19,200 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $163,100 | $19,200 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $152,100 | $19,200 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $119,800 | $19,200 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $122,900 | $19,200 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $112,400 | $11,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $102,600 | $11,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $910 | $89,500 | $11,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $875 | $87,300 | $11,000 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $627 | $83,700 | $11,000 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $890 | $94,700 | $11,000 | $83,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeffrey Davis
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Dawn Davis
Carpenter, REALTORS®
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jenny Laughner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tobi Harrison
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21674542
APN: 49-15-06-128-018.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.