2023 E Florida St Greensboro, NC 27401
Dudley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $152,843, approximately $165 per square foot. 2023 E Florida St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including The Academy at Lincoln, James B Dudley High, and The Experiential School Of Greensboro.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $77,700 | $20,000 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $545 | $77,700 | $20,000 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $545 | $77,700 | $20,000 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $77,700 | $20,000 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $416 | $59,700 | $14,000 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $416 | $59,700 | $14,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $416 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $511 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map