2023 Rosemont St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $202,819 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Rosemont St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $219,705, approximately $135 per square foot. 2023 Rosemont St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Salow Robert J and Salow Carolyn E
Bought by
Salow Robert J and Salow Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Salow Robert J and Salow Carolyn H
Bought by
Salow Robert J and Salow Carolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Lentz Cullen R
Bought by
Salow Robert J and Salow Carolyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salow Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Salow Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Salow Robert J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $175,151 | $28,601 | $146,550 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $175,151 | $28,601 | $146,550 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $175,151 | $28,601 | $146,550 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $112,147 | $22,153 | $89,994 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $112,147 | $22,153 | $89,994 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $112,147 | $22,153 | $89,994 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $112,147 | $22,153 | $89,994 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $92,935 | $22,194 | $70,741 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $92,935 | $22,194 | $70,741 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $92,935 | $22,194 | $70,741 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $92,935 | $22,194 | $70,741 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $96,321 | $22,194 | $74,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map