2023 Sinaloa Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,605,705
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Sinaloa Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,206,235, approximately $551 per square foot. 2023 Sinaloa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Girard Michael A and Girard Daniel J
Bought by
Curtis Barbara and Girard Antoinette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Girard Lorraine A
Bought by
Girard Lorraine A and Girard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Barbara | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Girard Lorraine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Barbara | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $134,060 | $39,439 | $94,621 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $131,432 | $38,666 | $92,766 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $128,856 | $37,908 | $90,948 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $126,330 | $37,165 | $89,165 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $123,854 | $36,437 | $87,417 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $120,182 | $35,357 | $84,825 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $117,826 | $34,664 | $83,162 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $113,253 | $33,319 | $79,934 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $111,553 | $32,819 | $78,734 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $109,369 | $32,177 | $77,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map