2023 Valmora Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Valmora Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $373,373, approximately $273 per square foot. 2023 Valmora Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Schmidt Kevin P and Pen Lalin P
Bought by
Schmidt Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,940
Outstanding Balance
$38,089
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Robert Schmidt
Bought by
Schmidt Kevin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kevin P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Schmidt Kevin P | $75,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Kevin P | $49,940 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Kevin P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $107,624 | $30,458 | $77,166 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $105,514 | $29,861 | $75,653 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $103,446 | $29,276 | $74,170 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $101,418 | $28,702 | $72,716 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $99,431 | $28,140 | $71,291 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $98,412 | $27,852 | $70,560 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $96,483 | $27,306 | $69,177 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $94,592 | $26,771 | $67,821 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $92,739 | $26,247 | $66,492 |
| 2016 | $955 | $90,921 | $25,732 | $65,189 |
| 2014 | $941 | $87,802 | $24,850 | $62,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map