20237 Shadow Mountain Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,067,268 - $1,200,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20237 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,146,067, approximately $572 per square foot. 20237 Shadow Mountain Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Thirkill Debra L
Bought by
Debra L Thirkill Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra L Thirkill Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $278,754 | $111,498 | $167,256 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $273,289 | $109,312 | $163,977 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $267,931 | $107,169 | $160,762 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $262,678 | $105,068 | $157,610 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $257,528 | $103,008 | $154,520 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $249,891 | $99,953 | $149,938 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $244,993 | $97,994 | $146,999 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $235,482 | $94,190 | $141,292 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $231,946 | $92,776 | $139,170 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $227,403 | $90,959 | $136,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map