NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,344,835 - $1,469,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,069 Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2018

Last sale price $820,000 $396 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,350 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Spanish Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Sunset Lane Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2018

Totally Up-Graded 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Fullerton Estates Home at a Prime Location on Cul-De-Sac, Approx. 2,069 Sq.Ft. w/ 7,700 Sq.Ft. Lot, Open Wide, Spacious, Bright and Airy Floor Plan, Up-Graded Laminate Flooring, Up-Graded Cabinetry, Custom Window Coverings, Crown Molding, Base Boarding, Recessed Lighting, Double Pane Windows Throughout, Remodeled Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Fireplace in Family Room & Master Bedroom, Ceiling Fans in Living Room & Bed Rooms, Laundry Room on Main Floor, Newer Heater & Air Conditioning Unit, Professionally Landscaped Back Yard w/ a number of Fruit Trees (Apple Tree, Lemon Tree, Pomegranate Tree, Grape Vine, Jujube, Apricot, Fig Tree), Close to Schools (Sunset Elementary School, Parks Jr, High School, Sunny Hills High School), and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Kim

Reliance Real Estate Services License #01413966 Listed on: 03/06/2018

Reliance Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

James Kim

Circa Properties, Inc. License #01967073

Circa Properties, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 5301
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28806220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Estates (ESTS)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 28806220
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2069.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 396.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Living Room
  • Window Features: Blinds, Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway - Brick, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Lane
  • High School: Sunny Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parks
  • Elementary School #2: SUNLAN
  • High School2: SUNHIL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7700.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 17.07
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 5301

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Nakajima Kei
Bought by
Nakajima Kei and The Kei Nakajima Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,403,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,179
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,780

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Nakajima Kei
Bought by
Nakajima Kei and The Kei Nakajima Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2018
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
List Price
$829,000
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Kim Bok Sun
Bought by
Cynn Seun H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Kim Soo In
Bought by
Kim Bok Sun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Pullin Gordon H
Bought by
Kim Bok Sun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nakajima Kei -- None Available
Nakajima Kei $820,000 Ticor Title
Cynn Seun H $600,000 Security Union Title
Cynn Seun H -- Security Union Title Company
Kim Bok Sun -- --
Kim Bok Sun $540,000 --
Liming Lois J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nakajima Kei $510,000
Closed Nakajima Kei $420,000
Previous Owner Cynn Seun H $280,000
Previous Owner Kim Bok Sun $378,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Sold $820,000 -1.1% $396 / Sq Ft
03/31/2018 03/31/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $829,000 +1.1% $401 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Off Market $820,000 -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $829,000 -- $401 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,297 $933,018 $776,422 $156,596
2024 $10,297 $914,724 $761,198 $153,526
2023 $9,907 $896,789 $746,273 $150,516
2022 $9,847 $879,205 $731,640 $147,565
2021 $9,676 $861,966 $717,294 $144,672
2020 $9,625 $853,128 $709,939 $143,189
2019 $9,369 $836,400 $696,018 $140,382
2018 $8,392 $749,737 $597,509 $152,228
2017 $8,251 $735,037 $585,793 $149,244
2016 $8,077 $720,625 $574,307 $146,318
2015 $7,584 $685,000 $555,714 $129,286
2014 $6,818 $620,000 $490,714 $129,286
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW18051847

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 288-062-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.