2024 E 111th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $666,268, approximately $349 per square foot. 2024 E 111th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grape Street Elementary School, Edwin Markham Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Maudell
Bought by
Maudell Robinson Revocable Living Trust and Robinson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maudell Robinson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $20,523 | $7,564 | $12,959 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $20,121 | $7,416 | $12,705 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $19,727 | $7,271 | $12,456 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $19,341 | $7,129 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $18,963 | $6,990 | $11,973 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $18,770 | $6,919 | $11,851 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $18,403 | $6,784 | $11,619 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $18,043 | $6,651 | $11,392 |
| 2016 | $587 | $17,344 | $6,394 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $578 | $17,084 | $6,298 | $10,786 |
| 2014 | $587 | $16,750 | $6,175 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map