2024 E Hammett St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $83,457 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E Hammett St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $141,614. 2024 E Hammett St is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $15,324 | $2,300 | $13,024 |
| 2024 | $387 | $14,945 | $2,300 | $12,645 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,577 | $2,300 | $12,277 |
| 2022 | $358 | $14,220 | $2,300 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $325 | $13,820 | $2,247 | $11,573 |
| 2020 | $318 | $13,418 | $2,182 | $11,236 |
| 2019 | $308 | $13,028 | $2,119 | $10,909 |
| 2018 | $297 | $12,650 | $2,058 | $10,592 |
| 2017 | $275 | $12,283 | $1,999 | $10,284 |
| 2016 | $275 | $11,926 | $1,941 | $9,985 |
| 2015 | $264 | $11,580 | $1,885 | $9,695 |
| 2014 | $255 | $11,244 | $1,831 | $9,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map