Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Tucker
PROVIDENCE REALTY
(800) 882-8974
3 in this area
329 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $339,206
Remodeled home on 4.63 acres! Talk about privacy! View, views, views!
Dirt Road access
Located near Rattlesnake Canyon
This home feels like new!
Welcoming front patio, new kitchen, new flooring, bathrooms.
new windows, doors and more!
Split AC unit
Lovely property with natural vegetation!
Property offers electricity, no gas, water tank with electric pump, septic tank
Assessor data show 1 BR/ 1 BA- Seller unaware if permitted- Buyer to verify
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROVIDENCE REALTY License #01382514 Listed on: 08/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieur Alexis | $289,000 | First American Title | |
| Community Building Group Llc | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| 33 Inc | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Duwel Louis Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Duwel Louis J | $199,000 | First American Title | |
| Moore Ristie G | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ristie | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Koach Roger J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieur Alexis | $283,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | +204.2% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | $95,000 | -31.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $294,780 | $58,956 | $235,824 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $289,000 | $57,800 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $186,000 | $37,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $175,100 | $20,600 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $980 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $981 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $904 | $71,300 | $13,800 | $57,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Tucker
PROVIDENCE REALTY
(800) 882-8974
3 in this area
329 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Judgepreet Sond
Real Brokerage Technologies
(909) 212-0329
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Alex Hernandez
Real Brokerage Technologies
(855) 450-0442
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Travis
Kursch Group, Inc.
(760) 983-2383
25 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV23156601
APN: 0433-071-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.