Estimated Value: $400,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20248 Ann River Dr, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $453,269, approximately $222 per square foot. 20248 Ann River Dr is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Crowe Kathryn M Burns and Burns Kathryn M
Bought by
Crowe Kathryn M Burns and Kathryn M Burns Crowe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Kathryn M Burns | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $446,700 | $132,300 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $495,500 | $128,300 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $494,500 | $130,500 | $364,000 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $419,000 | $97,800 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $346,000 | $96,800 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $315,900 | $91,000 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $279,900 | $87,817 | $192,083 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $296,800 | $86,280 | $210,520 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $240,800 | $71,079 | $169,721 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $241,000 | $76,369 | $164,631 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $220,300 | $75,422 | $144,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map