Estimated Value: $388,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20354 Ann River Dr, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $416,858, approximately $193 per square foot. 20354 Ann River Dr is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Smrekar James James
Bought by
Montray David David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Smrekar James P and Smrekar Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Dunn Kim Arthur and Dunn Deborah A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Spear David R and Spear Jody M
Bought by
Dunn Kim Arthur and Dunn Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montray David David | $215,000 | -- | |
| Montray David William | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Smrekar James P | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Dunn Kim Arthur | $279,900 | Aspen Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montray David David | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smrekar James P | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smrekar James P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Kim Arthur | $41,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Kim Arthur | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $384,100 | $129,000 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $403,300 | $125,000 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $404,500 | $127,100 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $338,300 | $95,400 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $286,800 | $94,400 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $263,200 | $88,800 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $231,100 | $83,541 | $147,559 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $233,800 | $81,694 | $152,106 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $189,200 | $67,044 | $122,156 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $205,300 | $78,800 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $186,500 | $78,800 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map