Estimated Value: $274,478 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Chestnut St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $319,620, approximately $269 per square foot. 2025 Chestnut St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Urbano G and Gonzalez Esther R
Bought by
Urbano And Esther Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbano And Esther Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $114,721 | $29,262 | $85,459 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $110,269 | $28,127 | $82,142 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $108,108 | $27,576 | $80,532 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $105,989 | $27,036 | $78,953 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $104,903 | $26,759 | $78,144 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $102,847 | $26,235 | $76,612 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $100,831 | $25,721 | $75,110 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $98,855 | $25,217 | $73,638 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $96,918 | $24,723 | $72,195 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $95,463 | $24,352 | $71,111 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $93,594 | $23,875 | $69,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map