NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,211

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

This wonderful single level home is a dream come true. You'll absolutely love the easy care gravel landscaping, along with the very convenient RV gate and slab parking. Take a look at this highly upgraded interior to find everything you have been looking for. Starting with beautiful wood-like tile, so much natural light perfect for interior plants, and carpet in every bedroom. Practice your cooking skills in this spotless eat-in kitchen including high-end appliances, lovely cabinetry, back-splash, and plenty counter space. Inside this unique master bedroom, you will find a perfectly sized closet and a lavish en-suite bathroom. Out the back, you have a covered patio and so much potential to get creative and make it your own. Start calling!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Ramsell

HomeSmart License #SA686384000 Listed on: 02/02/2021

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Alec Maher

Cactus REI License #BR686629000

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Strong

Nhimble Homes License #SA687584000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $498

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Schools

  • Sierra Vista Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-90-364

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Gaylord Homes 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$498

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,170 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Southern Ave & S 24th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-443-7400
  • Subdivision Name: GAYLORD HOMES 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1689.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Vista Academy
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Vista Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7170.0
  • Parcel #: 122-90-364

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 498.0
  • Tax Lot: 177

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star 2022-Sfr3 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$347,211

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Authentic Investments Llc
Bought by
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Christopher Ramsell
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Josh Strong
Nhimble Homes
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Authentic Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,352
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Fjj Properties Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Weinberg James M
Bought by
Fjj Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Weinberg James M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Arce Quiroz Jose Luis
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Bueno Prisila
Bought by
Quiroz Jose Luis Arce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Rosales Jesus Martin
Bought by
Quiroz Jose Luis Arce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Meraz Silveria Reyna
Bought by
Rosales Jesus M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Rodrigues Silveria Reina Meraz and S Reina Meraz R
Bought by
Rosales Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Furcini Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Salayandia Eulalio and Reyes Ignacia
Bought by
Pledged Property Ii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2001
Sold by
Slifer Christopher Lee Andrew
Bought by
Cruz Benjamin Nicolas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Salayandia Eulalio and Reyes Ignacio
Bought by
Slifer Christopher Lee Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Salayandia Eulalio and Reyes Ignacia
Bought by
Salayandia Eulalio and Reyes Ignacia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
11.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Parsons Elmer R
Bought by
Salayandia Eulalio and Salayandia Ignacia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Star 2022-Sfr3 Borrower Lp -- Os National
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Authentic Investments Llc $143,300 Magnus Title Agency
Equity Trust Company $48,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Fjj Properties Llc -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Weinberg James M $40,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $160,248 Accommodation
Quiroz Jose Luis Arce -- First Southwestern Title Age
Quiroz Jose Luis Arce $190,000 First Southwestern Title Age
Rosales Jesus M -- Transnation Title
Rosales Jesus -- Stewart Title & Trust
Rosales Jesus Martin $114,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Furcini Properties Inc $50,000 First American Title Insura
Pledged Property Ii Llc $63,750 First American Title
Cruz Benjamin Nicolas $75,000 --
Slifer Christopher Lee Andrew -- --
Salayandia Eulalio -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Salayandia Eulalio $40,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Authentic Investments Llc $158,352
Previous Owner Quiroz Jose Luis Arce $190,000
Previous Owner Quiroz Jose Luis Arce $190,000
Previous Owner Rosales Jesus M $149,150
Previous Owner Rosales Jesus Martin $114,000
Previous Owner Furcini Properties Inc $72,200
Previous Owner Salayandia Eulalio $55,200
Previous Owner Salayandia Eulalio $45,000
Closed Star 2022-Sfr3 Borrower Lp $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $280,000 +1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 For Sale $274,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $533 $3,537 -- --
2024 $557 $3,369 -- --
2023 $557 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2022 $442 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590
2021 $456 $11,920 $2,380 $9,540
2020 $498 $11,030 $2,200 $8,830
2019 $482 $8,830 $1,760 $7,070
2018 $469 $7,780 $1,550 $6,230
2017 $447 $6,220 $1,240 $4,980
2016 $426 $4,200 $840 $3,360
2015 $400 $3,400 $680 $2,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6188783

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-90-364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.