2025 N Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,809 - $878,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $788,702, approximately $886 per square foot. 2025 N Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Vazquez Lucia
Bought by
Lucia Vazquez Revocable Trust and Vazouez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucia Vazquez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $74,695 | $28,514 | $46,181 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $73,231 | $27,955 | $45,276 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $71,796 | $27,407 | $44,389 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $70,389 | $26,870 | $43,519 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $69,010 | $26,344 | $42,666 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $66,964 | $25,563 | $41,401 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $65,652 | $25,062 | $40,590 |
| 2016 | $996 | $63,105 | $24,090 | $39,015 |
| 2015 | $984 | $62,158 | $23,729 | $38,429 |
| 2014 | $977 | $60,942 | $23,265 | $37,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map