2025 Pray St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,000 - $2,484,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,123
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Pray St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $2,318,430, approximately $562 per square foot. 2025 Pray St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Kwon Aesuton and Kwon Eunhee
Bought by
Kwon Eunhee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Kwon Aesuton
Bought by
Kwon Eunhee and Kwon Eun Kyung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Kwon Aesuton
Bought by
Kwon Aesuton and Kwon Eun Hee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Bhf/Lh At Amerige Heights Llc
Bought by
Kwon Aesuton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon Eunhee | -- | None Available | |
| Kwon Eunhee | -- | None Available | |
| Kwon Aesuton | -- | -- | |
| Kwon Aesuton | $696,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwon Aesuton | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,590 | $1,008,019 | $390,097 | $617,922 |
| 2024 | $14,590 | $988,254 | $382,448 | $605,806 |
| 2023 | $14,286 | $968,877 | $374,949 | $593,928 |
| 2022 | $14,209 | $949,880 | $367,597 | $582,283 |
| 2021 | $14,892 | $931,255 | $360,389 | $570,866 |
| 2020 | $14,756 | $921,707 | $356,694 | $565,013 |
| 2019 | $14,445 | $903,635 | $349,700 | $553,935 |
| 2018 | $14,263 | $885,917 | $342,843 | $543,074 |
| 2017 | $14,054 | $868,547 | $336,121 | $532,426 |
| 2016 | $13,817 | $851,517 | $329,530 | $521,987 |
| 2015 | $13,508 | $838,727 | $324,580 | $514,147 |
| 2014 | $13,202 | $822,298 | $318,222 | $504,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map