2025 W North Ave Unit 2A Chicago, IL 60647
Wicker Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
July 1st. Enjoy large bedrooms in this loft like 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom right on Milwaukee and North Ave in the heart of Wicker Park. This fantastic unit has been meticulously maintained and features high ceilings, a fully upgraded kitchen and upgraded bathrooms. Full walls in the queen/king size bedrooms provide total privacy. Additional features include in-unit laundry, central air and hardwood floors throughout. Walk to everything Wicker Park and Bucktown has to offer from your secure walk-up building. Get everywhere with ease taking down the Blue Line just right outside your door. Pets are okay (some breed & weight restrictions apply) with a fee and additional pet rent. Uncovered off street parking. Available 7/1!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1927
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $3,195 | +3.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Rented | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Rent | $3,095 | -- | -- |
- 2026 W Pierce Ave Unit 4
- 2045 W Concord Place Unit 401
- 1412 N Hoyne Ave Unit 1C
- 1407 N Hoyne Ave
- 2011 W Wabansia Ave Unit 3
- 2144 W Schiller St Unit E
- 2138 W Caton St
- 1957 W Schiller St
- 1646 N Leavitt St
- 1701 N Damen Ave Unit 105
- 2201 W Wabansia Ave Unit 5
- 1728 N Damen Ave Unit 310
- 1728 N Damen Ave Unit 1106
- 1534 N Honore St Unit 2
- 1636 N Bell Ave
- 1732 N Winchester Ave
- 1422 N Elk Grove Ave
- 1639 N Oakley Ave Unit D1
- 1525 N Claremont Ave Unit 1A
- 1530 N Wood St Unit 3
- 2025 W North Ave Unit 2
- 2032 W Pierce Ave Unit SI ID1322529P
- 2036 W Pierce Ave Unit SI ID1026702P
- 2042 W Pierce Ave Unit SI ID1026695P
- 1639 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 405
- 1540 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3rd Floor
- 1541 N Milwaukee Ave Unit SI ID1354356P
- 1627 N Winchester Ave Unit 1
- 1627 N Winchester Ave Unit G
- 1519 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 2R
- 1505 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3
- 2012 W Saint Paul Ave Unit 409
- 2012 W St Paul Ave Unit 211
- 1415 N Wicker Park Ave Unit J08P
- 1411 N Wicker Park Ave Unit 1407 north wicker park
- 1411 N Wicker Park Ave Unit M04H
- 1621 N Honore St Unit 3R
- 1407 N Wicker Park Ave Unit 1
- 1407 N Wicker Park Ave Unit 3
- 1407 N Wicker Park Ave Unit A07W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.