20254 E Reich Ct Palmer, AK 99645
Knik River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20254 E Reich Ct, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $273,773, approximately $347 per square foot. 20254 E Reich Ct is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,300 | $14,500 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $223,100 | $14,500 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $215,200 | $14,500 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $195,300 | $14,500 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $174,300 | $14,500 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $163,000 | $14,500 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $155,100 | $14,500 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $155,100 | $14,500 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $154,900 | $14,500 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $156,700 | $14,500 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $152,200 | $14,500 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $147,600 | $14,500 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map