20459 E Birch Hill Dr Palmer, AK 99645
Knik River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20459 E Birch Hill Dr, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $288,421, approximately $258 per square foot. 20459 E Birch Hill Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Butte Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Edge Susan Kay and Edge Samuel M
Bought by
Wagner Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,014
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Edge Susan Kay and Edge Samuel M
Bought by
Wagner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,014
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jennifer | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust | |
| Wagner Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Jennifer | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Wagner Jennifer | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $210,500 | $13,500 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $193,100 | $13,500 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $186,400 | $13,500 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $169,400 | $13,500 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $149,800 | $13,500 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $140,300 | $13,500 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $133,600 | $13,500 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $130,500 | $13,500 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $127,100 | $13,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $126,300 | $13,500 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $123,200 | $13,500 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $121,500 | $13,500 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map