2026 Clearview Cir Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Clearview Cir, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $541,390, approximately $353 per square foot. 2026 Clearview Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Morris Linda K
Bought by
Gaoaen Melvin C and Gaoaen Mary Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$226,150
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Morris Linda Kay Hiatt
Bought by
Morris Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Ramon Clark Derek and Durham Edward
Bought by
Morris Linda Kay Hiatt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaoaen Melvin C | $375,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Morris Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Morris Linda Kay Hiatt | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaoaen Melvin C | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Linda Kay Hiatt | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $435,213 | $104,449 | $330,764 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $426,680 | $102,401 | $324,279 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $418,315 | $100,394 | $317,921 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $410,114 | $98,426 | $311,688 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $402,074 | $96,497 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $397,952 | $95,508 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $390,150 | $93,636 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $382,500 | $91,800 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $375,000 | $90,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $205,025 | $47,209 | $157,816 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $201,946 | $46,500 | $155,446 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $197,992 | $45,590 | $152,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map