2026 Curtis Dr Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Curtis Dr, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,313,436, approximately $545 per square foot. 2026 Curtis Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Favela David and Favela Miriam
Bought by
Hsu Peter W and Hsu Sunny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
House Iii Willard Edwin and House Barbara A
Bought by
Favela David and Favela Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
House Willard Edwin Iii & Barbara A Tr
Bought by
House Iii Willard Edwin and House Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
House Willard E Iii & Barbara A
Bought by
House Iii Willard Edwin and House Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
House Willard E Iii & Barbara A
Bought by
House Iii Willard Edwin and House Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
House Willard E Iii & Barbara A
Bought by
House Iii Willard Edwin and House Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Peter W | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Favela David | $373,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| House Iii Willard Edwin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| House Iii Willard Edwin | -- | -- | |
| House Iii Willard Edwin | -- | First American Title | |
| House Iii Willard Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favela David | $300,800 | |
| Previous Owner | House Iii Willard Edwin | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | House Iii Willard Edwin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,757 | $1,343,488 | $324,729 | $1,018,759 |
| 2024 | $14,686 | $1,317,146 | $318,362 | $998,784 |
| 2023 | $14,686 | $1,248,480 | $312,120 | $936,360 |
| 2022 | $13,830 | $1,224,000 | $306,000 | $918,000 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $448,378 | $178,873 | $269,505 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $443,781 | $177,039 | $266,742 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $435,080 | $173,568 | $261,512 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $426,550 | $170,165 | $256,385 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $418,187 | $166,829 | $251,358 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $409,988 | $163,558 | $246,430 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $403,831 | $161,102 | $242,729 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $395,922 | $157,947 | $237,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map