2026 E 26th Terrace Lawrence, KS 66046
Prairie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 E 26th Terrace, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $343,376, approximately $211 per square foot. 2026 E 26th Terrace is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Grover Dennis G and Grover Mary J
Bought by
Reese Steven A and Reese Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Outstanding Balance
$55,761
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$287,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Steven A | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Steven A | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $38,778 | $8,050 | $30,728 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $37,375 | $7,475 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $33,580 | $6,900 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $31,752 | $6,325 | $25,427 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $25,852 | $5,175 | $20,677 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $24,656 | $5,175 | $19,481 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $22,931 | $4,947 | $17,984 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $22,506 | $4,720 | $17,786 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $20,746 | $4,720 | $16,026 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $20,332 | $4,600 | $15,732 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,102 | $4,600 | $15,502 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,539 | $4,600 | $15,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map