2026 Jill Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $755,569 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Jill Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $802,392, approximately $577 per square foot. 2026 Jill Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Shapiro Stanley
Bought by
Shapiro Stanley and Shapiro Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,730
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Shapiro Stanley Allan
Bought by
Shapiro Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Shapiro Diana Eileen
Bought by
Shapiro Stanley Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Stanley | $186,000 | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Shapiro Stanley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shapiro Stanley Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Stanley | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Stanley | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $422,076 | $168,827 | $253,249 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $413,800 | $165,516 | $248,284 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $405,687 | $162,271 | $243,416 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $397,733 | $159,089 | $238,644 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $389,935 | $155,970 | $233,965 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $385,939 | $154,372 | $231,567 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $378,373 | $151,346 | $227,027 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $370,955 | $148,379 | $222,576 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $363,682 | $145,470 | $218,212 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $356,552 | $142,618 | $213,934 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $351,198 | $140,477 | $210,721 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $344,321 | $137,726 | $206,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map